QUESTION

How much can I sue for if I was hit by a car while walking on the sidewalk?

Asked on Jul 17th, 2014 on Personal Injury - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
What are your injuries. You get paid damages for injuries, treatment and bills, not for cars on sidewalk. The driver will get the idiot award. You will get something only if you were really hurt.
Answered on Jul 18th, 2014 at 12:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters