QUESTION

How much do insurance companies pay for muscle spasms injuries?

Asked on Sep 02nd, 2012 on Personal Injury - Virginia
More details to this question:
Got hurt in car accident and went to the doctor. He said it was a muscle spasm injury.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Richmond, VA at Blank & Marcus, LLC
Update Your Profile
Probably not very much, but you might have other damages that should be explored.
Answered on Sep 07th, 2012 at 2:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters