QUESTION

How much I should ask for if I don't have an attorney?

Asked on Dec 28th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I was involved in a serious auto accident 4 months ago. Rear ended by a lady going 55mph at a stop light. Concussion, severe bruising over seat belt. Sprained neck, fractured pelvis. 12 weeks out of work. 33 trips to physical therapy. The Dr put me on an antidepressant, narcotics and with the trauma to my head. I picked up 2 weeks after my wreck and left my marriage. (not rational thinking at all)
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
If your collision was as serious as you claim you are not likely to be well yet (FX hip?) you need to be completely well, you need all your medical reports, all bills, dr opinions as to permanency, wage loss proofs, tax returns, etc. you need an experienced PI attorney to help you. you will be abused and mistreated by the insurance carrier unless you have help
Answered on Dec 30th, 2012 at 12:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters