QUESTION

How much is a lawer discharge fee in New Jersey

Asked on Sep 09th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I fired my lawer and wanted to know how much would the discharge fee be
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
you should not have to pay a discharge fee.  you may have to pay for the costs involved, for example if the attorney paid for medical records, or an expert's report.
Answered on Sep 09th, 2014 at 1:09 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters