QUESTION

how much is the total fee you handle a case,which the man was dead in an car accident?

Asked on Aug 07th, 2011 on Automobile Accidents - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
the client is from China. Her husband was dead in a car accident on his business trip in Cochrane,Ontario. The local insurence company has sent the compensation report to the client. The client is in China now. How much is the total fee.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
We normally charge 1/3 of the recovery.  If there is no recovery then there is no fee.  Steven F. Fairlie, Esq.Fairlie & Lippy, P.C.1501 Lower State Road, Suite 304North Wales, PA 19454voice: (215) 997-1000fax: (215) 997-1777steve@fairlielaw.netwww.fairlielaw.net Become a Fan of Fairlie & Lippy, P.C. on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Answered on Aug 19th, 2011 at 10:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters