QUESTION

How much should I ask for pain and suffering in an auto accident where I was not at fault?

Asked on Feb 07th, 2011 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
me and my girlfriend where in an auto accident where the other company has taken 100 percent responsibility. what is a fair percentage to ask for our pain and suffering, and deminished value of my vehicle?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William C. Gosnell
Hire a lawyer immediately. The insurance company will not offer you anything but peanuts without legal counsel.
Answered on Feb 08th, 2011 at 5:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters