QUESTION

How much should I settle for concussion and neck injury at school after a student attacked me?

Asked on Oct 18th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
I have had injections 2 times and nerve abrasion procedure soon. I was out of work 7 months. Worker’s compensation keeps asking to close the case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Law Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Rechtman & Spevak
Update Your Profile
The settlement evaluation of workers' compensation claims depends on several factors. Among other things that may be important: Are you still out of work, or have you returned to work for your pre-injury Employer, or a different Employer? Are you still having physical problems with your injuries? Are you still seeking medical treatment? Do you have any permanent injury? I would be glad to speak to you by phone (free consultation) to learn more about case and give you good legal advice. Of course, by having a free consultation, there is no obligation for you to use me as your lawyer.
Answered on Oct 21st, 2013 at 10:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters