QUESTION

How much would my settlement be for four broken metatarsals and a crushed ankle?

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2015 on Personal Injury - Ohio
More details to this question:
I have 4 broken metatarsals and crushed ankle. I had 3 surgeries and can never drive truck again. Will I be compensated at the end of this and if so how much.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That depends on if someone is liable for your injuries.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2015 at 5:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters