QUESTION

How to determine the acceptable compensation during the car accident mediation?

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
The medical bills are about 20k with more than 2 years of treatment. How to determine the acceptable compensation during the car accident mediation such as 2,3 times of medical bills etc and decide whether the plaintiff should end the car accident mediation but go to trial ? Thank you for your answer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
There is no effective shortcut like that for evaluation and bypass a full review of your claim regarding what has transpired and what is expected in the future.
Answered on Oct 04th, 2018 at 7:13 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters