QUESTION

how to get case back in front of grand jury?

Asked on Mar 04th, 2016 on Wrongful Death - Georgia
More details to this question:
grand jury met before autopsy report came back and did not get indictment for a death rule homicide by police
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Lawrenceville, GA at Robert W. Hughes & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You need to talk to the distrivt attorney who has jurisidiction over the death.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2016 at 6:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters