QUESTION

how to get insurance to pay for totaled car .

Asked on Feb 19th, 2019 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
i was hit by honda from rear and totaled my vehicle . same driver hit another toyota pu. now both geico and progressive the other two drivers insurance co both claim the other is at fault . they will not pay for my car . police report clearly shows i was not at fault !
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You need to retian counsel to represent you asap. 
Answered on Feb 19th, 2019 at 11:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters