QUESTION

how to go about starting a law sueit against some one that hit you while walking in a cross walk

Asked on Jan 29th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - New York
More details to this question:
me and my one year old was hit by a car tuesday janurary 24 2012 we both have minor injuries but still in alot of pain the person driving was driving with a suspended license and a truck with no insuyrense and our hospital bill is over 3 thousand dollars
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA at Bisnar Chase Personal Injury Attorneys, LLP
Update Your Profile
Your best bet is to consult with a local attorney with a great reputation and a long list of successful cases who has been practicing primarily in the personal injury field for a long period of time.  Most such attorneys will provide you a comprehensive, confidential, free consultation.  This was you can be fully advised of your rights, your options, likely outcomes and your time limits. You can start your search for such a personal injury attorney by going to the "Find A Lawyer" button in the upper left hand corner of this page.  You can also find some of the best personal injury attorneys by Goggling "Best Personal Injury Attorneys in New York".  The organic search results will provide you a number of viable options. John Bisnar, Bisnar|Chase, California Personal Injury Attorneys, www.California-Lawyer-Attorney.com, 800-956-0123.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2012 at 2:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters