QUESTION

how to negotiate a car accident with my insurance company

Asked on Jan 12th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
I had a car accident August of 2014. The insurance is trying to settle with me and I don't know what to ask for. I was in the doctors care from August to December of 2014 I couldn't go back to work because I was going back and forth to the doctor and I can look for a job cause an employer want you to be there everyday. I also drove from Seattle to Tacoma twice a week sometimes three. Please help me figure out how much does claim would be worth since its my insurance and they're going to go after the non insured motorist
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It really doesn't matter whether you are settling your claim with your insurance company or the company of the person who caused the collision. Evaluating and settling a case such as yours takes time, experience and effort. This is what a personal injury attorney does for a living. I don't believe you will find an attorney who will properly evaluate your case on-line for nothing.
Answered on Jan 13th, 2015 at 12:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters