QUESTION

HOW TO REQUEST A LIE DETECTOR TEST FOR A COMPANY EMPLOYEE WHO I FEEL LIED TO AN INSURANCE INVESTIGATER?

Asked on Jan 06th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
CONSTRUCTION DEBRIS HIT MY CAR AT A C.WILLIAM HETZER CO. HIGHWAY BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION SITE AT RT 63 AND RT. I70 WEST OF HAGERSTOWN, MD. ON 17 DEC. 2013.AND THEY ALONG WITH TRAVELERS INS. CO. HAS REFUSED TO PAY DAMAGES.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
I am not aware of any way for you to require someone to take a lie detector test for this type of incident. If Travelers refuses to pay your claim, you can either pursue your property damage through your own auto insurance company if you have the type of coverage that will cover this type of claim or you can pursue a lawsuit against the construction company and try to prove your claim in court.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Jan 06th, 2014 at 8:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters