QUESTION

how we can choose Auto Accident Attorney Ft Myers?

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2014 on Wrongful Death - Florida
More details to this question:
Motorcycle Accident Attorney Ft Myers Bicycle Accident Attorney Ft Myers Car Accident Attorney Ft Myers
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
There is no requirement that you retain a lawyer in your area. If you can't find one you like, any lawyer practicing in Florida can help. As a long time motorcycle rider, I would also advise that you retain a lawyer that actually understands motorcycles and motorcycle accidents, as opposed to just takes pictures of themseleves sitting bikes for billboards. There are many many nuances to motorcycle cases that claims adjusters simply dont get, that can be addressed if you understand the issues. If you have further questions or would like to discuss retaining our services, please feel free to call 1-800-922-6442 to arrange for a FREE consultation.
Answered on Jun 24th, 2014 at 5:43 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters