QUESTION

how will I pay for medical bills i got from auto accident. I have no health insurance & am unemployed

Asked on Sep 18th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
I need financial assistance. I do not have a job & was going to school to get GED. I live with my parents and am 44 years old. My parents were letting me use their car to drive to school. The accident was my fault & i was the only one air-lifted to Atlanta Med Center. I am the accident person's mother. Looking for ways to deal with this problem and medical bills.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

personal injury Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Phillips, Hunt & Walker
Update Your Profile
Give us a call. That sounds like a terrible wreck. We can help find money for you and negotiate down bills. 800-6-know-law jmp@knowthelawyer.com
Answered on Sep 19th, 2013 at 6:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters