QUESTION

How would a person subpoena an address change from the USPS?

Asked on Sep 08th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
The address change is tantamount to a loss of consortium specific to the destruction of a parent-child relationship, RCW 4.24.010.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I'm sorry, this is a family law question, not a personal injury question. You should re-submit your question under that topic.
Answered on Sep 08th, 2014 at 12:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters