QUESTION

how would i go about getting my medical bills, and time off from work paid?

Asked on Mar 24th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I stepped in a pot hole, and severely sprained my ankle, and chipped a bone. I continue to have pain from the accident.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Nashville, TN
1 Award
if you were injured from a dangerous condition on property owned by someone who has insurance on that property, you may be able to hold the owner liable if they were negligent in allowing a dangerous condition on their property. it will depend upon the facts and what can be proven. thank you,  jay stillman
Answered on Mar 25th, 2015 at 12:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters