QUESTION

How would i obtain a lawyer in tribal law about a wrongful death case against the tribe im a mother who lost her son while he was with a tribe

Asked on Aug 09th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
He went to a wellness camp with his late fathers tribe, drowned was only 13h
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Just Google Tribal Law Attorneys in WA.
Answered on Aug 10th, 2016 at 7:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters