QUESTION

I Fell in Walmart , broke my hip would you be interested in suing them with me

Asked on May 25th, 2017 on Slip and Fall - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have medical bills and no insurance
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Anthony Van Zwaren
Sorry about your injury. There are a number of questions as to whether my office would be able to assist you, first of all when the accident occurred, where in NJ the accident occurred, and what was the condition that caused you to fall. If you wish to contact my office, you may call me at 973-246-9659 Anthony Van Zwaren, Esq., 340 Clifton Ave., Clifton, NJ.
Answered on May 31st, 2017 at 3:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters