QUESTION

I 63 year old male. 7/3/11 I fell in the Fred Meyer. I slipped on wet floor injuring my hip and shoulder. I am still feeling pain. store offer 500?

Asked on Jul 22nd, 2011 on Personal Injury - Oregon
More details to this question:
Should I take this or get a lawyer? I am on disability
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should consult a local attorney to protect your interests, unless you feel the offered amount is a fair amount for the injuries suffered.  Many personal injury attorneys offer free initial consultations should you choose to meet with a personal injury attorney. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on May 30th, 2012 at 1:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters