QUESTION

I also need an Attorney for an assult that took place.

Asked on Sep 28th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Connecticut
More details to this question:
The assult took place , which I had never met this man. He was arrested. Again, I'm in Bankruptcy which is completed court wise, but it's a chapter 13 whom my bankruptcy lawyer spoke to me and stated I have 2 cases, and he's willing to work with personal injury Attorney.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
We are personal injury and bankruptcy attorneys in my firm and would be happy to discuss your situation and work in conjunction with your current chapter 13 counsel.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2017 at 2:26 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters