QUESTION

I am 8 months pregnant and last night I went to a restaurant and eat. I started drinking my water an a piece of glass cut my tongue.

Asked on Feb 16th, 2020 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Can I sue the restaurant for the glass cutting my tongue.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes you can sue but don't expect to receive alot of money.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2020 at 9:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters