QUESTION

I am a victim of a hit and run the drive is denying that he hit me and insurance do not want to pay to get my car fixed

Asked on Mar 21st, 2020 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
I'm having to prove my self that the drive hit me and did not stop to wait for the police and he is denying that he was involved there is evidence his what paint transferred to my vehicle and my blue paint is on his per the police report
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to file a lawsuit against the at-fault driver and convince a jury that the person you are accusing committed a hit-and-run. This is obviously a tricky situation, and you should seek representation from an attorney who has experience dealing with cases like yours. 
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2020 at 8:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters