QUESTION

I am a virginia resident. I was visiting Houston, Texas. Our car was rear ended by another. I am back to VA. I need to know how I can claim for damags

Asked on Mar 09th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
There is a claim form for the accident and I visited ER a new days following the accident. I am since suffering from sever back pains. I visited my family doctor in Virginia who states the problem I have is due the accident. I need to file for my medical expenses, etc.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
If you are still suffering severe back pains, I recommend that you hire an auto accident lawyer in either Virginia or in the Houston, Texas area.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Mar 11th, 2013 at 8:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters