QUESTION

I am an international student, and I study in Pierce college. I have already finished my international program few quarters ago

Asked on Jul 15th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
But now the international advisor ask me to retake one reading class which I thought I am already passed it because my instructor told me I am passed and no one tell me I have to retake. But now, the International advisor ask me to retake it, she said I did not pass it. If I do not retake that class, she will drop all of my college this quarter immediately. I thought I felt Grievance¿ and I really angry about that.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This is not a personal injury question. Try another topic.
Answered on Jul 15th, 2014 at 1:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters