QUESTION

I am being sued by a former tenant of mine. She said she fell on ice while she was smoking a cigarette outside. I didn't see it. What do I do?

Asked on May 07th, 2020 on Slip and Fall - Indiana
More details to this question:
I am being sued by a former tenant of mine. She said she fell on ice while she was smoking a cigarette outside. I didn't see it. What do I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Turn the claim over to your insurance company and let them defend it.  
Answered on May 08th, 2020 at 7:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters