QUESTION

i am having trouble finding the top personal injury law firm, out of all the countless ads on the network

Asked on Jun 21st, 2018 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
i came out with 2 herniated discs and the spine specialist and surgeon have incited me to get surgery because my situation is only worsening. they have recommended me for neurosurgery. 1 of the recommended and?or needed surgeries is 150k and yet the insurance is only offering me 45k
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Without knowing more facts, its impossible to evaluate your case. Is this a medical malpractice case or a car accident case?
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2018 at 11:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters