QUESTION

I am looking for a black female attorney too handle my case for me. I live in Gary Indiana .I need help. I have a slip and fall case.

Asked on May 14th, 2017 on Slip and Fall - Indiana
More details to this question:
It happen last year in March, 11,2017.I fell in my apartment complex coming down the stairs.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN
2 Awards
We aren't allowed to recommend lawyers on this site, but a simple google search for Gary Personal Injury Lawyer should give you some options. I hope this helps. Also, there is a 2 year statute of limitations on these types of claims so you need to speak with someone in the near future. 
Answered on May 15th, 2017 at 6:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters