QUESTION

I am looking for a Fla atty that can help get my 500k settlement money and i want to fire and sue my attorney for malpractice

Asked on Feb 29th, 2020 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I am looking for a Fla atty that can help get my 500k settlement money where i settled during trial myself and i want to sue my attorney for malpractice for ruining my wifes 10 million traumatic brain injury lawsuit that Has been going on for almost 7 years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Is case over or did you settle it?  
Answered on Mar 06th, 2020 at 7:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters