QUESTION

I am looking for a personal injury attorney to take my case. Me and my four children were in a cab and we fell out of the cab onto the street because

Asked on Oct 18th, 2016 on Personal Injury - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I am looking for someone to represent me probono. I only speak Spanish. My four
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
Most personal injury lawyers do the cases on a contingent fee basis, meaning they don't take pay up front.  There is a section to search lawyers that speak Spanish.  
Answered on Oct 29th, 2016 at 6:21 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters