QUESTION

I am registered with the Victims Compensation Fund case re "9/11". Can lawyers.com refer me to several lawyers to interview who could help me?

Asked on Aug 16th, 2016 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
I'd appreciate the opportunity to interview and be interviewed by more than one lawyer to help me determine who might best help me pursue my VCF case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY at Barasch & McGarry
Update Your Profile
Hi Dane-  please call me at 212-385-8000 to discuss your  you go rights under the victim compensation fund. It would be my pleasure to  have my law firm help you. Michael Barash 
Answered on Aug 17th, 2016 at 6:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters