QUESTION

i am responsible for a car accident and need an atorney to defend my rights in case of a possible sue against me

Asked on Feb 26th, 2019 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
i am responsible for a car accident and need an atorney to defend my rights in case of a possible sue against me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Do you have insurance? If so, contact the Ins. co. immediately and they will retain counsel to defend against any possible lasuit against you. If you believe the other driver was at fault, then you can retain private counsel here in Florida to sue/ counter sue the other driver. Act quickly as nearby stores/commercial establishments, at or near the scene of the accident may have videotaped the incident. 
Answered on Feb 26th, 2019 at 8:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters