QUESTION

I am wondering how much i would get from workers comp in ohio, when I lost movement from first knuckle to tip of left index finger. Had surgery, went

Asked on Jul 19th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Ohio
More details to this question:
Did therapy twice, second time lasted a wk, and they said nothing more they can do unless I have surgery again. the doctor repaired tendon, pins in knuckle, 20 stitches. Got It caught in a machine. Thank yo
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
The amount of compensation depends on the percentage of permanent partial disability you have suffered. Depending on how the accident happened, there may be additional compensation. Each case is different. Feel free to contact us and we can get you more specific answers.
Answered on Jul 20th, 2016 at 8:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters