QUESTION

I blow out my knee running from police

Asked on Apr 18th, 2023 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
They gave Me all ACL replacement surgery with out physical and now my all and meniscus turned
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Litigation Attorney serving Frisco, TX at Reid Dennis & Frick, PC
Update Your Profile
You have not identified any party potentially responsible for your injury other than yourself.  You might consider rephrasing your question to more clearly ask a question that a lawyer might be able to address.
Answered on May 11th, 2023 at 2:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters