QUESTION

I borrowed my uncles car to go to work and got in a car accident I rear ended a car. Will my uncles insurance cover the accident?

Asked on Nov 11th, 2011 on Automobile Accidents - Arkansas
More details to this question:
It''s been 1 year dice the accident and I''m getting sued for personal injuries, the car had full coverage but I don''t have insurance
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Boston, MA
2 Awards
As long as you had permission to drive your Uncle's vehicle, his insurance should cover you for this matter.  Contact your Uncle's insurance company and let them know that you are being sued for personal injuries.  They will defend you in this matter for free. Steven A. Schwartz Attorney/Partner   JOEL H. SCHWARTZ, P.C. One Washington Mall, 16th floor Boston, MA  02108 (617) 742-1170 (800) 660-2270 (617) 250-2072 fax sas@joelhschwartz.com www.joelhschwartz.com
Answered on Nov 16th, 2011 at 1:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters