QUESTION

i bought a car on april first of 2012, i test drove the car and ask the seller is there anything that is wrong mechanically and he said no he had repa

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Nevada
More details to this question:
repaired everything. however today april 3 2012 i took the car to the shop and the air compressor, front and back breaks, and the steering column all needed repaired which cost me 2400 dollars is there a way that the seller has to reimburse me for the repairs?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orinda, CA
4 Awards
Yes, if you can prove that he intentionally defrauded you. However, if the court believes that he just didn't know about these problems you will probably not be able to win. Good Luck,   Andy Gillin, Senior Partner GJEL Accident Attorneys
Answered on Apr 05th, 2012 at 4:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters