QUESTION

I bought a house Oct 15 2016 and mold was detected No One told me. We've been very sick and just found out we've had extensive mold for a yr.

Asked on Oct 04th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Bought a home Oct 2016. Inspection found mold. Seller, real estate agent or inspector- No One told me. I have Proof the real estate agent got the report 8/2016. We've been very sick. We have Lyme disease and mold makes it extremely worse. The mold covers the ground under the entire house, and is on walls inside. The seller also ran sewer lines out directly into the ground not even tied into city sewer. One line was directly beside out clean water lines that were completely rusted out. My clean water is rwd, from rust. I've had a really bad issue with flies, and sewage, maggots and toilet paper were found just outside my house by one of the pipes not hooked up to the city sewer system. The seller lied to me about this and concealed this. We have video, pics, and experts to testify. I just need a personal injury lawyer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to look around and find one in your area.
Answered on Oct 04th, 2017 at 4:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters