QUESTION

I broke my dentures while eating a pie from McDonald's I contacted the restaurarant and was told to bring it in and they would reimburse me for the pi

Asked on Feb 15th, 2021 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I did not return the pie as I was over 50 miles away from the restaurant and they gave me a number to call and she sd. there was nothing they could do as I did not return the pie to the restaurant
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not sure why you are expecting some other result. You can't simply call up a business, make accusations, expect something from them and then deny them the ability to verify what you claim is true. Especially because pies dont typically break dentures.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2021 at 6:02 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters