QUESTION

I BROKE MY FOOT IN TWO PLACES.STEPPED IN A WATER WORKS HOLE CAN I SUE?

Asked on Nov 28th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
I  STEPPED IN A WATER WORKS HOLE, BROKE MY FOOT IN TWO PLACES. DO I HAVE A CASE?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
The strength of a potential case would depend on numerous factors.  Feel free to contact me to discuss your particular situation further. 
Answered on Nov 28th, 2014 at 6:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters