QUESTION

I broke my tooth after biting into a piece of plastic in my food, do I have a case?

Asked on Jan 08th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
I was eating some candy from a well-known brand and bit into a hard piece of plastic or something similar about a 1/4" in size. I didn't think initially that any damage was done. In the day after the incident I developed a toothache and now have a splintered tooth down into my gum. I have the object. The tooth was decaying already prior to this incident. I am wondering if I have a case or not. I will be going to my dentist to see if the tooth can be fixed or needs to be removed. Any thoughts or suggestions? Thank you!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
1 Award
Find a personal injury lawyer in your area to pursue the case for you.
Answered on Jan 09th, 2015 at 11:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters