QUESTION

I broke my tooth at PaPa Ginos found a bone in my steak and cheese. what can I do

Asked on Sep 25th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Car Accidents Attorney serving Melrose, MA at Martino Law Group, LLC
Update Your Profile
You have to prove that the foreign substance (bone) was not reasonably anticipated to be in the food product. Remember, steak may have a bone in it. Do you still have the bone? This is important as well. Has the employees at the PaPa Ginos put on notice immediately at the time you ate the sandwich? Lots of questions remaining. Feel free to call me to discuss. John Tramontozzi, Esq. Martino & Tramontozzi, LLC 616 Main Street Melrose, MA 02176 781-662-0900  
Answered on Sep 26th, 2012 at 9:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters