QUESTION

I crashed my car under the rain due to a vehicle malfunction I suspect ETC(Electronic traction control, stability control) something like that.

Asked on Jul 15th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
My car was a 2013 Genesis coupe and it was a total loss. The car has a full cover insurance and I have no injuries. Can a property damage lawyer help me to do something about it ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you want to spend the money to retain such a lawyer out of pocket there are many who can help. If you expect lawyers to foot the bill because "you suspect" and ETC issue with a wreck in the rain? You probably won't get any takers. 
Answered on Jul 16th, 2017 at 11:27 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters