QUESTION

I cut my finger on a bottle of "great value " water. I filed a complaint, sent in bottle. was told the bottle was defective on the cap line.

Asked on Sep 07th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My thumb was slit open about a 1/4 in long and deep. I didn't get a "we are sorry, here is a coupon for free water" nothing. Just called to tell me how the bottle ended up with the "burr" that cut me. Is there anyone thing else I can do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you want more from them, than ask them for it.
Answered on Sep 08th, 2017 at 2:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters