QUESTION

I cut my right forearm inside marshalls store. they were very rude and the ambulance were called. How can I find a lawyer that will take my case?

Asked on Aug 16th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If it can be established through evidence that you were injured as a result of their negligence then u may have a case. However, if all u did was cut your forearm then your damages may be low unless you have some type of permanent damage to tissues. Take pictyof your wounds while still fresh and take pictyof the area or thing that cut u before the store removes it. 
Answered on Aug 16th, 2017 at 6:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters