QUESTION

I dislocated my shoulder at a water park almost 2 years ago but was unable to file a suit due to having an open car accident case. What can I do?

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2025 on Slip and Fall - Nevada
More details to this question:
I slipped at a water park due to a slippery surface by the pool. I dislocated my shoulder in the process. The park refused to give me the incident document. I was unable to take an ambulance as I had my 7 year old son with me and he couldn’t ride along. I had to drive home drop him off and drive myself to the hospital. Since that day my shoulder has progressively gotten worse. I didn’t for a sit immediately because I had an open automobile accident sit at the same time. Is there anything I can do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You may still have time to file a case. What exact date did this accident happen? 
Answered on Oct 10th, 2025 at 9:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters