QUESTION

I don''t have car insurance and was in a accident where the other driver was sited by the police. Can I file a claim?

Asked on Jul 04th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA at Bisnar Chase Personal Injury Attorneys, LLP
Update Your Profile
John Bisnar Even though Ohio has financial responsibility laws for drivers of motor vehicles and you didn't have car insurance, you still have rights to a claim. Your best move is to consult with a very experienced Ohio auto accident lawyer who will provide you a free consultation.  The sooner you consult with a lawyer the better. You can start you search the right lawyer for you, look in the upper left hand corner of this page for the "Find a Lawyer" button.  Click on it to begin your search. John Bisnar Bisnar|Chase, Auto Accident Attorneys California Trusted Professionals.  Proven Results. www.BestAttorney.com 800-956-0123
Answered on Jul 05th, 2012 at 1:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters