QUESTION

i fall down in a food store and have a slip disk that is touching the nervous and i want ase how much do i ask for

Asked on Mar 08th, 2016 on Slip and Fall - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
It sounds like u have a good case..You need to speak with an atty asap. Dont talk with any employee of the ins co, or to the store or give any statement to them, until you have hired an attorney..
Answered on Mar 08th, 2016 at 8:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters