QUESTION

I fell and injured my knee and it was at the goodwill in yuba city ca.I have been unable to carry on with my life because it has cause me to be in and

Asked on Jun 05th, 2015 on Slip and Fall - California
More details to this question:
Can I file a claim
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
What caused you to fall? If you fell as a result of an unsafe condition at the store you may have a claim, but you don't have a claim simply because you were injured at the Goodwill.
Answered on Jun 08th, 2015 at 5:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters