QUESTION

I fell at a restaurant last Sat due to uneven flooring, thought I sprained my ankle but just found out it's a fracture. Do I have legal recourse

Asked on Jul 30th, 2016 on Slip and Fall - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Hampton, VA at Hampton Injury Law
Update Your Profile
It is difficult to evaluate your case without further information. See a local attorney for consultation and further investigation of the claim.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2016 at 5:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters